The S785 Millthorpe to Bathurst Schools via Blayney runs Weekdays.
Weekday trips start at 7:25am with the last trip at 4:40pm.
Destinations
Weekdays includes travel to Holy Family Primary School, French Smith Pl, Millthorpe Public School, and Victoria St.
Weekday travel to Holy Family Primary School, French Smith Pl starts at Pearce St at Crowson St. Weekday travel to Millthorpe Public School, Victoria St starts at Holy Family Primary School and French Smith Pl.
Real-Time stop predictions (Bus, Tram, Rail, and Ferry). Trip updates (Bus, Tram, Rail, and Ferry). Vehicle locations with per stop, per line, and per direction options (Bus, Tram, Rail, and Ferry). Transport for NSW On Facebook. TRANSPORT NEWS with the system-wide option (Bus, Subway, Tram, Rail, Cable Car, Ferry, Gondola, and Funicular).
Access from nearby service panels or a Line Web Page.
Bikes Policy
Whether bikes are allowed on a per trip basis is not yet included in the data publication.
Accessibility Information
No wheelchairs on any of the trips. No info for any stop about stops wheelchair boardable.
See the home page for additional agency service information.
1a40b30d03e28b1609ff70a12325cd6c0a3cd4dc3f546ed1eefec19aaf96dd1e1d41d8cd98f00b204e9800998ecf8427e061079en-us396000Weekday (Mar 4, 2024 - Apr 12, 2024)Newman's Bus Service (5684)Newman's Bus Service (5684)S785 Millthorpe to Bathurst Schools via BlayneyNew South WalesAustralia01-33.882621,151.206582
Official Newman's Bus Service Schedule Data Updated Mar 3, 2024 Stop codes may be application specific.