The 657 Oak High - Oak Tech - MacArthur runs Weekdays.
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday trips start at 7:26am with the last trip at 4:33pm. Wednesday trips start at 7:26am with the last trip at 3:46pm and most often run about every 1 hour 6 minutes.
Frequency
Wednesday trips most often run about every 1 hour 6 minutes.
Destinations
Weekdays includes travel to San Leandro St & Coliseum BART, MacArthur Blvd & Alma Av (Oakland High School), and Broadway & Whitmore St.
Weekday travel to San Leandro St & Coliseum BART starts at MacArthur Blvd & Coolidge Av (Bret Harte Junior H), Broadway & 42nd St (Oakland Technical High School), and MacArthur Blvd & Park Blvd. Weekday travel to MacArthur Blvd & Alma Av (Oakland High School) starts at San Leandro St & Coliseum Bart. Weekday travel to Broadway & Whitmore St starts at Eastmont Transit Center.
AC Transit Real-Time stop predictions. Trip updates. AC Transit Real-Time Service Alerts with system-wide, all lines, per line, and per stop options (All Travel Modes). AC Transit Alerts On X with the system-wide option (All Travel Modes). Vehicle locations with per stop, per line, and per direction options. AC Transit On Facebook.
Access from nearby service panels or a Line Web Page.
Bikes Policy
No info for any of the trips about bikes policy.
Accessibility Information
No accessibility info for any of the trips. No info for any stop about stops wheelchair boardable.
See the home page for additional agency service information.
1f9843c80322d7b1b188010cb7f70eb1918d84f0a78080eebd45d8c9677a2a44ad41d8cd98f00b204e9800998ecf8427e028130en-us-252003Friday (Mar 29, 2024 - May 24, 2024)AC TRANSITAC TRANSIT657 Oak High - Oak Tech - MacArthurCaliforniaUnited States0137.805281,-122.268523
Official AC TRANSIT Schedule Data Updated Mar 3, 2024