Weekday trips start at 6:25am with the last trip at 6:17pm and most often run every 25 minutes.
Frequency
Weekday trips most often run every 25 minutes.
Destinations
Weekdays includes travel to Oak St SE & Delaware St SE and East Creek Station P&R & Hwy 41/Hwy 212.
Weekday travel to Oak St SE & Delaware St SE starts at East Creek Station P&R & Hwy 41/Hwy 212. Weekday travel to East Creek Station P&R & Hwy 41/Hwy 212 starts at Oak St SE & Delaware St SE.
SouthWest Transit NexTrip Real-Time stop predictions (Bus, Subway, Tram, and Rail). Trip updates (Bus, Subway, Tram, Rail, and Ferry). SouthWest Transit On X with the all lines option (All Travel Modes). Vehicle locations with per stop, per line, and per direction options (Bus, Tram, and Rail). SouthWest Transit On Facebook. Metro Transit On X with the system-wide option (Bus, Subway, Tram, and Rail).
Access from nearby service panels or a Line Web Page.
Bikes Policy
Whether bikes are allowed on a per trip basis is not yet included in the data publication.
Accessibility Information
At least one wheelchair is accommodated on all trips. At least some vehicles can be boarded by a wheelchair user at any stop.
See the home page for additional agency service information.