Monday trips start at 7:00am with the last trip at 7:35am and most often run about every 59 minutes. Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday trips start at 7:00am with the last trip at 7:35am.
Frequency
Monday trips most often run about every 59 minutes.
Destinations
Mondays includes travel to Romine & Beardsley (SE Corner), Fifth & Beardsley (SE Corner), Town Center at Target (NE Corner), Town Center & Neil (NE Corner), University & Second (NW Corner), Illinois Terminal (Platform A), Williamsburg & Summit Ridge (NE Corner), and Crestwood & Clayton (NW Corner).
Monday travel to Romine & Beardsley (SE Corner) starts at University & Vine (NW Corner) and Race & Indiana (SE Corner). Monday travel to Fifth & Beardsley (SE Corner), Town Center at Target (NE Corner), Town Center & Neil (NE Corner), University & Second (NW Corner) starts at University & Lynn (NW Corner), Crescent & Sangamon (NW Corner), Edison Middle School, and Crescent & William (West Side). Monday travel to Illinois Terminal (Platform A) starts at Duncan & Clayton (NW Corner). Monday travel to Williamsburg & Summit Ridge (NE Corner), Crestwood & Clayton (NW Corner) starts at Edison Middle School and Central High.
Tuesday, Thursday, and Fridays includes travel to Romine & Beardsley (SE Corner), Town Center at Target (NE Corner), Town Center & Neil (NE Corner), University & Second (NW Corner), Fifth & Beardsley (SE Corner), Illinois Terminal (Platform A), Williamsburg & Summit Ridge (NE Corner), and Crestwood & Clayton (NW Corner).
Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday travel to Romine & Beardsley (SE Corner) starts at Race & Indiana (SE Corner) and University & Vine (NW Corner). Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday travel to Town Center at Target (NE Corner), Town Center & Neil (NE Corner), University & Second (NW Corner), Fifth & Beardsley (SE Corner) starts at Crescent & Sangamon (NW Corner), Edison Middle School, Crescent & William (West Side), and University & Lynn (NW Corner). Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday travel to Illinois Terminal (Platform A) starts at Duncan & Clayton (NW Corner). Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday travel to Williamsburg & Summit Ridge (NE Corner), Crestwood & Clayton (NW Corner) starts at Edison Middle School and Central High.
Wednesdays includes travel to Romine & Beardsley (SE Corner), Town Center at Target (NE Corner), Fifth & Beardsley (SE Corner), Town Center & Neil (NE Corner), University & Second (NW Corner), Illinois Terminal (Platform A), and Williamsburg & Summit Ridge (NE Corner).
Wednesday travel to Romine & Beardsley (SE Corner) starts at Race & Indiana (SE Corner) and University & Vine (NW Corner). Wednesday travel to Town Center at Target (NE Corner), Fifth & Beardsley (SE Corner), Town Center & Neil (NE Corner), University & Second (NW Corner) starts at Crescent & Sangamon (NW Corner), University & Lynn (NW Corner), Edison Middle School, and Crescent & William (West Side). Wednesday travel to Illinois Terminal (Platform A) starts at Duncan & Clayton (NW Corner). Wednesday travel to Williamsburg & Summit Ridge (NE Corner) starts at Central High and Edison Middle School.
Services from Champaign Urbana Mass Transit District
STOPWatch stop predictions. Vehicle locations with per stop, per line, and per direction options. Champaign Urbana Mass Transit On Facebook. News with the system-wide option.
Access from nearby service panels or a Line Web Page.
Bikes Policy
No info for any of the trips about bikes policy.
Accessibility Information
No accessibility info for any of the trips. No info for any stop about stops wheelchair boardable.
See the home page for additional agency service information.
1bf18dbf3f2003b4c5d4862d0bada6ae5fd729a52553b5dba5bc392fda6852c89d41d8cd98f00b204e9800998ecf8427e04980en-us-1800015Monday (Mar 18, 2024 - Mar 18, 2024)Champaign Urbana Transit (CUMTD)Champaign Urbana Mass Transit District7 Grey AlternateIllinoisUnited States0140.115404,-88.195252