Weekday trips start at 6:00am with the last trip at 10:40pm. Saturday trips start at 9:00am with the last trip at 10:40pm and most often run every 55 minutes. Sunday trips start at 10:00am with the last trip at 7:05pm and most often run about every 1 hour.
Frequency
Saturday trips most often run every 55 minutes. Sunday trips most often run about every 1 hour.
Holiday Schedules
Regular service that falls on a holiday is never completely dropped for dates within the current data publication.
Service is offered on the following holidays,
Good Friday
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day
Columbus Day
General Election Day
Veterans Day
Thanksgiving Day
Day After Thanksgiving
Christmas Eve
Christmas Day
Day After Christmas
New Year's Eve
On the holidays above, trips start at 6:00am with the last trip at 10:40pm.
Easter Sunday trips start at 10:00am with the last trip at 7:05pm and most often run about every 1 hour.
Select in Stop Times for more specific holiday information.
Note: Holidays are not necessarily observed and service may not be different from the usual for the day.
Route Description
Elmira Business District, St. Patrick's Apts., Elmira College, Hathorn Court, Thomas Edison High School, Elmira Heights Business District, GST Boces, Elcor, Arnot Mall, Guthrie - 31 Arnot Road
Chemung County On X with the all lines option (All Travel Modes). Chemung County On Facebook.
Access from nearby service panels or a Line Web Page.
Bikes Policy
No info for any of the trips about bikes policy.
Accessibility Information
At least one wheelchair is accommodated on all trips. At least some vehicles can be boarded by a wheelchair user at 96% of the stops and no info for 4% of the stops.
See the home page for additional agency service information.