The S488 Clifton Grove to Orange Schools runs Weekdays.
Weekday trips start at 8:03am with the last trip at 4:18pm.
Destinations
Weekdays includes travel to Banjo Paterson Way at Homestead Cl, Bletchington Public School, and Matthews Ave.
Weekday travel to Banjo Paterson Way at Homestead Cl starts at James Sheahan Catholic High School. Weekday travel to Bletchington Public School, Matthews Ave starts at 3 Ironbark Rd.
Real-Time stop predictions (Bus, Tram, Rail, and Ferry). Trip updates (Bus, Tram, Rail, and Ferry). Vehicle locations with per stop, per line, and per direction options (Bus, Tram, Rail, and Ferry). Transport for NSW On Facebook. TRANSPORT NEWS with the system-wide option (Bus, Subway, Tram, Rail, Cable Car, Ferry, Gondola, and Funicular).
Access from nearby service panels or a Line Web Page.
Bikes Policy
Whether bikes are allowed on a per trip basis is not yet included in the data publication.
Accessibility Information
No wheelchairs on any of the trips. At least some vehicles can be boarded by a wheelchair user at < 1% of the stops and no info for any stop.
See the home page for additional agency service information.
15aa8c70be7c85123dea213a5a86d9e9643787af58020f7267c50b8629fc810bad41d8cd98f00b204e9800998ecf8427e061527en-us396001Good Friday (Mar 29, 2024 - Mar 29, 2024)Apple City Tours (5706)Apple City Tours (5706)S488 Clifton Grove to Orange SchoolsNew South WalesAustralia01-31.840233,145.612793
Official Apple City Tours Schedule Data Updated Mar 3, 2024 Stop codes may be application specific.